• Banner Sito ITIL3 ENG

Privacy Policy

Data holder

iCONS - Innovative Consulting Srl (hereinafter iCONS) based in Seregno, Gallery J. F. Kennedy 10/A, is the owner of personal data collected on this website in accordance with and for the aims of the Privacy Code. In accordance with the commitment and the care that iCONS dedicates to the protection of personal data, we inform you on ways, purpose and field of communication and diffusion of your personal data, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Personal data and navigation data

To offer you personalized services provided by its websites, iCONS, as data holder, must treat some identification data that are necessary for the provision of services.

a) Navigation data

The computer system and the techincal procedures and software underlying the operation of this website acqyure, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the working parts and of protocols in use on Internet.

Each time the user logs on to this site and whenever you call or requires a content access data is stored in our systems and potentially also by the data and in charge of treatment, in the form of rows of tabular data or linear (in special log file), structured and / or unstructured.

Each line of data storage is composed of information such as:

- The website from which you have called our (so called "referral");
- Your IP address;
- The date and time of the request or access;
- The request fulfilled by your browser or other client, in the form of URI (Uniform Resource Identifier);
- The technical code of the response obtained from http server (error, success, etc.).
- The amount of data transmitted;
- The browser, its technical and functional characteristics and the operating system used.

This data will be used by the owner for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site to identify your favorite pages by users and provide more adequate and therefore content to check its correct functioning. At the request of the Autority, the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or its users.

b) Data provided voluntarily by the user

In several places of this website, you have the possibility to send us personal data (eg. e-mail address, name, zip code, other personal data and others). The sending of these data takes place on a voluntary basis, explicit or voluntaru, and it involves the acquisition of the email adress of the sender, necessary to answer to the requests, and any other personal data necessary for the purposes of the service and those further granted from you.

The personal data provided by the user will be recorded and storend on electronic protected media and treated with appropriate security measures, also associating and integrating them with other DataBases.

The data provided by the user will be processed by iCONS exclusively with methods and procedures that are necessary to provide you the services requested. The data will not be diffused but they may be communicated, only when necessary for the provision of the services, to companies that perform technical or organizational tasks on behalf of iCONS with the aim to provide the services required.

Only with your express consent, the data may be used to perform statistical analysis, market research and delivery of commercial information on products and promotional initiatives of iCONS and/or other companies when reported. Communications for market research or commercial information on products and promotional initiatives will be made by mailing postal mail, telemarketing, SMS, MMS.
In according to official regulations, we will ask then to give consent to the processing of data by ticking the box "I agree" in the registration form. It is understood that the consent refers to the processing of data other than those strictly necessary for the operations and services requested by you at the time of its accession to these activities as its consent is not required.

After the registration required for the service requested, if you intend to request/take advantage of other services provided by the same company or different companies as indicated above (iCONS or other companies), you may use the credentials (user name/email/password) already used for the first registration or you will be asked to provide more specific and new credentials for the services required that will be treated as described in this statement. Where necessary, it may be requested additional data, necessary for the provision of additional services required.

In every moment, you can re-read the statement and eventually edit the consents previously provided, verify and/or edit the status of active services and request additional services.

The provision of data is optional, except for those listed as mandatory for allowing access to the services offered. You have the right to know, at any time, what are your data and how they are used. You also have the right to update, supplement, or eliminate, to request blocking them and object to their treatment. We remind you that these rights are provided by Art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The updated list of Data Processors can be consulted at the headquarter of iCONS based in Gallery J. F. Kennedy 10/A - 20831 Seregno (MB); the exercise of risghts under the art. 7 og Legislative Decree 196/03 can be execised through a specific message by mail addressed to the same compay, or through the mail box dedicated: [email protected].


Cookie Policy

Definitions

The website www.innovativelearning.eu uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the correct functioning or procedures and improve the use experience of online applications. The present document provides detailed information about the use of cookies and similar technologies, about how they are used by iCONS and about how manage them.
Cookies are small pieces of text stored on your browser through the website you visit. The websites use the cookies to store information on its navigations, its preferences or to manage access to reserved areas. The website managers and subjects who install them through the same sites can access only to the cookies that they have store in your browser. Here you can find more information about cookies: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie 

Similar technologies, such as for example web beacon, transparent PNG and all the forms of local sotrage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services. Hereinafter in this document, we will refer to cookies and to all similar technologies simply using the word "cookie".

Cookies In Use on This Site

Cookies and how they Benefit You
Our website uses cookies, as almost all websites do, to help provide you with the best experience we can. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone when you browse websites.

Our cookies help us:

  • Make our website work as you'd expect
  • Save you having to login every time you visit the site
  • Remember your settings during and between visits
  • Improve the speed/security of the site
  • Continuously improve our website for you
  • Make our marketing more efficient (ultimately helping us to offer the service we do at the price we do)

We do not use cookies to:

  • Collect any personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect any sensitive information (without your express permission)
  • Pass data to advertising networks
  • Pass personally identifiable data to third parties
  • Pay sales commissions

You can learn more about all the cookies we use below.

Granting us permission to use cookies
If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, to mean that you are fine with this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so will likely mean that our site will not work as you would expect.


More about our Cookies

Session cookies
These cookies are essential for the correct functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and the access to the reserved functions of the website. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (one time the browser is closed, they are deleted).

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Session cookies list:

  1. Cookie Name: b006f7e89f29d44b5a444b2e834b0d59 
    Type: First party
    Purpose: Session cookie
  2. Cookie Name: joomla_remember_me_c9a68491cbc672f126416fe59734013f
    Type: First party
    Purpose: Logged user session cookie
  3. Cookie Name: joomla_user_state
    Type: First party
    Purpose: Logged user session cookie
  4. Cookie Name: cookieaccept
    Type: First party
    Purpose: Used to remember the acceptance of cookies policy

Functional Cookies
These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages.
If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

  1. Cookie Name: ssupp.
    Type: Third party, Smartsupp
    Purpose: All the cookies beginning with “ssupp.” (e.g. ssup.chatid, ssup.vid, ssup.geoloc etc.) provide the chat functionality of the website

Security cookies
These cookies are used to enhance the security of the website.

 

  1. Cookie Name: __cfduid
    Type: Third party, Cloudflare
    Purpose: The __cfduid cookie is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. For more information click here.
  2. Cookie Name: NID
    Type: Third party, Google
    Purpose: Manages Captcha control in contact forms; you won’t be able to contact us using contact forms if you disable this cookie

 

Analytics cookies
The site also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Also in this case, they are third part cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookie).

Google Analytics uses the "cookies" to collect and analyze anonymously the informations on the behavior of use of the website (including your IP adress). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes in orde to prepare reports for iCONS operators regarding activities on the websites themselves. This site doesn't use (and doesn't allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to track or collect personnally identifiable information.

Google doesn't associate your IP adress with any other data held by Google or seek to link an IP adress with the identity of a user.
Google can also communicate this information to third parties where required by law or where these third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

The user can disable selectively the action of Google Analytics installing on own browser the component of the opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

  1. Cookie Name: _ga
    Type: Third party, Google
    Purpose: Used to distinguish users.
  2. Cookie Name: _gid
    Type: Third party, Google
    Purpose: Used to distinguish users.
  3. Cookie Name: _gat
    Type: Third party, Google
    Purpose: Used to throttle request rate.

 

Duration of cookies

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until the closure of the browser ot the execution if the "logout" command. Other cookies "survive" to the closure of the browser and are available also in future visits of the user. These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the moment of their creation. In some cases, a deadline is fixed, in other cases the duration is unlimited.

Turning Cookies Off

You can usually switch cookies off by adjusting your browser settings to stop it from accepting cookies (Learn how here). Doing so however will likely limit the functionality of our's and a large proportion of the world's websites as cookies are a standard part of most modern websites
It may be that you concerns around cookies relate to so called "spyware". Rather than switching off cookies in your browser you may find that anti-spyware software achieves the same objective by automatically deleting cookies considered to be invasive. Learn more about managing cookies with antispyware software.